EVENTS

​                  

        2022 - All events are provisional and may change.

      See National Dates here

28th May (Saturday)

  • Torridge – Normandale Masters National Trial

  • West of England - British Champ National Sidecar Trial

 

29th May (Sunday)

  • Lyn – Lyn Traders National Trial (Normandale Masters)

  • BSSA (Wessex) – ACU Wessex Plant British Sidecar Trials Championship

  • Wulfsport ACU Trial GB - Westmorland

 

30th May (Monday)

  • Taunton – Club Trial, No Experts

 

3rd June (Friday)

  • Taunton - 2 Day Classic Trial
    Pre 65, Pre Unit & Twin, Unit & 2stroke, Rigid: Twinshock; Aircooled Mono; Over 50; Novice
    Trickey Warren, Churchingford, Somerset TA3 7DW
    Signing on 10.00am onwards and trial starts at Day 1 - 12:00, Day 2 - 10:00am.

    No entries on the day
    Supplimentary Regs
     

4th June (Saturday)

  • Taunton - 2 Day Classic Trial

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Manor Farm Charmouth

 

5th June (Sunday)

  • TivertonSW Championship Trial Round 6
    No Beginner or Youth D
    Rifton Barton, Stoodleigh, Tiverton Devon EX16 9RT.
    Signposted off of A361 North Devon Link Road
    Signing on 09.00am onwards and trial starts at 10:00am.
    Entry opens at 08:00hrs on 29/04/2022
    Entry closes at 21:00hrs on 01/05/2022
    Entry fee: Adult £18.00 & Youth £13.00

    Supplimentary Regs

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Manor Farm Charmouth

  • Cumberland County - Normandale Masters National Trial

 

11th June (Saturday)

  • West Of England – Club Trial, Round 2 2022 series

  • ACU Ladies + Girls Trials Champ - Berkhampsted

 

12th June (Sunday)

  • Yeo Vale – Club Trial including Yth D Championship
    Manor Farm, Hilfield, Dorchester, Dorset. DT2 7BA
    signposted from main A37 Dorchester to Yeovil road

    Signing on 10:00am onwards and trial starts at 11:00am
    No entries on the day
    Supplimentary Regs

  • Bridgwater – SW Championship Grasstrack (Solo and Sidecars)

  • ACU Ladies + Girls Trials Champ - Berkhampsted

18th June (Saturday)

  • Somerton – Club Trial

  • Devonport – Club Trial
    Durance Farm, Lovaton, Clearbrook, Nr. Plymouth PL20 6PX
    Sign on 13:00 onwards. Start 14:00

    No entries on the day, but One Day licences will be available
    No Experts

    Supplimentary Regs

  • British MTX Champ Round - 11 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 11 Youth

  • ACU Ladies + Girls Trials Champ - North Eastern Centre

19th June (Sunday)

  • West of England – National Twinshock Trials Championship

  • British MTX Champ Round - 12 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 12 Youth

  • Exmoor – Club Trial
    Great Ash Farm, Ash Lane, Winsford, Somerset, TA24 7AD
    100 riders maximum, online entry only no entry on the day.
    Entry fee of £16 per adult, £10 per youth.
    Entries will open on March 1st and close on June 17th 2022 or when full whichever comes first.
    Entries will be accepted on a first come first serve basis.

    Supplimentary Regs

  • ACU Ladies + Girls Trials Champ - North Eastern Centre

 

25th June (Saturday)

  • Torridge - ACU RT Keedwell British Solo Trials Championship including Elite ( Men’s and Youth ) Trial GB and Trial 125 (invited riders only)

 

26th June (Sunday)

  • West of England - ACU RT Keedwell British Solo Trials Championship including Elite ( Men’s and Youth ) Trial GB and Trial 125 (invited riders only)

 

2nd July (Saturday)​

  • ACU Trail Bike Champ - Neath

3rd July (Sunday)

  • Otter Vale - Club Trial
    Allhallows Farm, Blackborough, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 2HN
    Signed from Blackborough village
    Start 11.00. Entry fee: Adult £19 & Youth £10
    BJ’s refreshment van will be in attendance

    Supplimentary Regs

8th - 10th July (Friday - Sunday)

  • World Trials Championship – Great Britain Round

9th July (Saturday)

  • Yeo Vale - 2 Day Trial - Club Trial

  • British MTX Champ Round - 13 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 13 Youth

 

10th July (Sunday)

  • Yeo Vale - 2 Day Trial - SW Championship Trial Round 7
    (TS, P65 Non Champ)

  • British MTX Champ Round - 14 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 14 Youth

 

16th July (Saturday)

  • Torridge - Youth Trial (OSET, Yth C, D, E ) including Yth D Championship.

 

17th July (Sunday)

  • Torridge – Charity Club Trial
    Rene Pearce Charity Trial Club Trial
    Hessaford Farm, Kilkhampton, Bude, Cornwall, EX23 9RY.
    The venue will be marked from the B3254 off the A39 at Kilkhampton
    and from Red Post between Holsworthy and Bude on the A3072
    Signing on 09.30am onwards. Trial starts at 11:00am.
    One day licenses available on the day. £5.00 per rider

    Supplimentary Regs

 

20th July (Wednesday)

  • West Of England – Club Trial, Round 3 2022 series, No Experts

 

23rd July (Saturday)

  • Devonport – Club Trial

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Berkhampsted

 

24th July (Sunday)

  • Taunton – Club Trial

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Berkhampsted

30th July (Saturday)

  • British MTX Champ Round - 15 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 15 Youth

31st July (Sunday)

  • MoretonhampsteadSW Championship Trial Round 8

  • Wulfsport ACU Trial GB - Ripon

  • British MTX Champ Round - 16 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 16 Youth

 

5th August (Friday)

  • ACU SW – Trials School

 

6th August (Saturday)

  • ACU SW – Trials School

  • Somerton - Club Trial

 

7th August (Sunday)

  • Somerton - Club Trial including TS, Pre65, Yth C, D Championship

  • Bridgwater – SW Championship Grasstrack (Solo and Sidecars)

 

13th August (Saturday)

  • Devonport - Club Trial

 

14th August (Sunday)

  • Torridge - Club Trial Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial

  • SWCTA - Pre65 and TwinShock Trial

  • Sedburgh - Normandale Masters National Trial

 

17th August (Wednesday)

  • West Of England – Club Trial, Round 4 2022 series, No Experts

 

20th August (Saturday)

  • Yeo Vale – Club Trial

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Kent Youth

21st August (Sunday)

  • Exmoor - Club Trial

  • Yeo Vale – Trail Bike Trial

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Kent Youth

 

27th August (Saturday)

  • ACU Ladies + Girls Trials Champ - Hookwoods

28th August (Sunday)

  • West of England – SW INTER CLUB TEAM TRIAL

  • ACU Ladies + Girls Trials Champ - Leamington

 

29th August (Monday)

  • Taunton - Club Trial including TS, Pre65, Yth C, Yth D Championship

 

3rd September (Saturday)

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - East Lothian

4th September (Sunday)

  • Otter Vale - SW Championship Trial Round 9

  • Minehead - Exmoor Clouds Long Distance Trial Cars and Bikes

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - East Lothian

 

10th September (Saturday)

  • SWCTA & WOE – Dartmoor 2 Day Twinshock and Pre65 Trial

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Manor Farm Charmouth

  • West Devon - Vets Moto X de Nations at Castle Farm,
    Farleigh Hungerford, Nr Bath Somerset BA2 7RR

  • British MTX Champ Round - 17 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 17 Youth

11th September (Sunday)

  • SWCTA & WOE – Dartmoor 2 Day Twinshock and Pre65 Trial

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Wiscombe Park Honiton

  • West Devon - Vets Moto X de Nations at Castle Farm,
    Farleigh Hungerford, Nr Bath Somerset BA2 7RR

  • British MTX Champ Round - 18 Adult

  • British MTX Champ Round - 18 Youth

 

17th September (Saturday)

  • Taunton - Club Trial

 

18th September (Sunday)

  • Torridge – Club Trial

  • Bridgwater – SW Championship Grasstrack (Solo and Sidecars)

 

24th September (Saturday)

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Manor Farm Charmouth

 

25th September (Sunday)

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Charmouth

  • Moretonhampstead – Club Trial including TS, Pre65, Yth C Championship

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Mansfield Maun

 

1st October (Saturday)

  • West of England - Normandale Masters National Trial

2nd October (Sunday)

  • Otter Vale - Presidents Trial Normandale Masters Trials series (National)

  • Exmoor – Club Trial

  • NHCA - Hill Climb @ Hartland Quay

 

8th October (Saturday)

  • Devonport - Club Trial

 

9th October (Sunday)

  • Tiverton - Club Trial including TS, Pre65, Yth C & Yth D Championship

  • Weymouth – Beach MX race

 

15th October (Saturday)

  • Somerton - Charity Trial

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Surrey School Boys

 

16th October (Sunday)

  • Torridge - Club Trial

  • ACU Youth Trials Champ - Surrey School Boys

21st Oct – 23rd Oct (Friday- Sunday)

  • Weston-Super-Mare Beach Race

 

23rd October (Sunday)

  • Lyn - SW Championship Trial Round 10

 

29th October (Saturday)

  • West of England - Club Trial, Round 5 2022 series

 

30th October (Sunday)

  • Yeo Vale – Club Trial

  • North Devon – Tarka Long Distance Trial

 

6th November (Sunday)

  • Torridge - Club Trial

 

12th November (Sunday)

  • Taunton - Club Trial No Experts

 

13th November (Sunday)

  • ACU SW, Centre AGM

 

 

20th November (Sunday)

  • Moretonhampstead - Club Trial

 

27th November (Sunday)

  • Tiverton - Club Trial

  • Exmoor – Neil Westcott Long Distance Trial

 

4th December (Sunday)

  • SWCTA - P65 and TwinShock Trial

 

11th December (Sunday)

  • West of England - Christmas Trial

 

18th December (Sunday)

  • Exmoor - Club Trial

 

26th December (Monday)

  • Yeo Vale - Charity Trial

27th December (Tuesday)

  • West of England - Christmas Road Trial